Post(s) tagged with "robin soderling"

Robin Soderling has withdrawn from US Open due to illness. Was replaced by Rogerio Dutra Da Silva

OOP: Andy Murray won't play before 13.00PM local time. Andy Roddick opens night session! ⇢

So, the last grand slam of the year starts tomorrow! Who do you think will win?

Swedish Open: Main Draw

(1)Robin Soderling (SWE) bye
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (Q)
(WC)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs (Q)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (8)Potito Starace (ITA)


(3)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs (SE)Michael Yani (USA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (6)Juan Monaco (ARG)


(7)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(WC)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
(Q) vs (Q)
(4)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye


(5)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(WC)Christian Lindell (SWE) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
(2)David Ferrer (ESP) bye

18 year old Aussie Bernard Tomic beat Robin Soderling 6-1, 6-4, 7-5.

After 3 hours and 54 minutes Robin Soderling beats Lleyton Hewitt 6(5)-7, 3-6, 7-5, 6-4, 6-4

Novak Djokovic first on Court 1, Roger Federer last on Center Court ⇢
Mahut-Isner play 4th on Court 3 while Federer and Djokovic get into action on Center Court! ⇢

Male Seedings WIMBLEDON:

Gentlemen’s Singles

1 Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1]
2 Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [2]
3 Roger FEDERER (SUI) [3]
4 Andy MURRAY (GBR) [4]
5 Robin SODERLING (SWE) [5]
6 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) [6]
7 David FERRER (ESP) [7]
8 Andy RODDICK (USA) [8]
9 Gael MONFILS (FRA) [9]
10 Mardy FISH (USA) [10]
11 Jurgen MELZER (AUT) [11]
12 Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) [12]
13 Viktor TROICKI (SRB) [13]
14 Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) [14]
15 Gilles SIMON (FRA) [15]
16 Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) [16]
17 Richard GASQUET (FRA) [17]
18 Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) [18]
19 Michael LLODRA (FRA) [19]
20 Florian MAYER (GER) [20]
21 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) [21]
22 Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) [22]
23 Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) [23]
24 Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [24]
25 Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) [25]
26 Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) [26]
27 Marin CILIC (CRO) [27]
28 David NALBANDIAN (ARG) [28]
29 Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) [29]
30 Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) [30]
31 Milos RAONIC (CAN) [31]
32 Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [32]

Gentlemen’s Doubles

1 Bob BRYAN (USA) & Mike BRYAN (USA) [1]
2 Max MIRNYI (BLR) & Daniel NESTOR (CAN) [2]
3 Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND) & Leander PAES (IND) [3]
4 Rohan BOPANNA (IND) & Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) [4]
5 Jurgen MELZER (AUT) & Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) [5]
6 Michael LLODRA (FRA) & Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) [6]
7 Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) & Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) [7]
8 Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) & Horia TECAU (ROU) [8]
9 Eric BUTORAC (USA) & Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) [9]
10 Mark KNOWLES (BAH) & Lukasz KUBOT (POL) [10]
11 Wesley MOODIE (RSA) & Dick NORMAN (BEL) [11]
12 Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) & Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) [12]
13 Marcelo MELO (BRA) & Bruno SOARES (BRA) [13]
14 Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) & Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) [14]
15 Marc LOPEZ (ESP) & David MARRERO (ESP) [15]
16 Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) & Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) [16]

About

We're a tennis blog!


Ask me anything

Ask